Senior Fair Committee List

2023 MEIGS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY COMMITTEE LIST

Officers: Wes Karr, president; Tara Roberts, vice president; Brandon Werry, treasurer.

Camping
Superintendent – Tom Pullins
Wes Karr, Sam Evans, Adam Smith, Shaun Seth, Joe Dillon, Brandon Werry

Inside Building
Superintendent – Adam Smith
Chris Lambert, Tara Roberts, Danny Davis, Chuck Parker

Outside Space
Superintendent – Danny Davis
Chris Lambert, Adam Smith, Tara Roberts, Joe Dillon

Hogs
Superintendent – Sam Evans
Paul Will, Chris Lambert, Ron Hensley

Hill Stage
Superintendent – Chris Lambert
Tara Roberts, Chuck Parker

Gates
Superintendent – Steve Swatzel
Wes Karr, Chris Lambert, Tara Roberts, Brandon Werry, Joe Dillon

Entertainment
Superintendent – Wes Karr
Steve Swatzel, Adam Smith, Sam Evans, Tara Roberts, Paul Will

Grounds
Superintendent – Paul Will
Buddy Ervin, Steve Swatzel, Sam Evans, Chris Lambert, Adam Smith, Shaun Seth, Ron Hensley, Joe Dillon

Junior Fair
Superintendent – Sam Evans
Tom Pullins, Tara Roberts, Brandon Werry

Transportation
Superintendent – Wes Karr
Buddy Ervin, Steve Swatzel, Sam Evans

4-H Horse & Open Horse
Superintendent – Steve Swatzel
Buddy Ervin, Wes Karr, Sam Evans

Goats
Superintendent – Buddy Ervin
Sam Evans, Ron Hesley, Shaun Seth

Dairy Cattle
Superintendent – Tom Pullins
Brian Windon, Chuck Parker, Robbie Calaway

Antique Tractor & Farm Equipment Display & Pull
Superintendent – Brian Windon
Paul Will, Wes Karr, Ron Hensley, Sam Evans, Chris Lambert, Chuck Parker

Truck & Tractor Pull
Superintendent – Wes Karr
Brian Windon, Sam Evans, Ron Hensley, Paul Will, Chris Lambert, Tara Roberts, Brent Rose, Joe Roberts, Adam Smith, Brandon Werry, Shaun Seth

Demo Derby
Superintendent – Adam Smith
Sam Evans, Paul Will, Ron Hensley, Brian Windon, Danny Davis, Tom Pullins, Shaun Seth, Chris Lambert, Robbie Calaway

Garden Pulls
Superintendent – Brian Windon
Tom Pullins, Steve Swatzel, Wes Karr, Paul Will, Brandon Werry

Tough Track
Superintendent – Adam Smith
Ron Hensley, Steve Swatzel, Danny Davis, Chris Lambert, Chuck Parker, Robbie Calaway, Wes Karr, Tara Roberts, Sam Evans, Tom Pullins

Motorcross
Superintendent – Tom Pullins
Ron Hensley

Kiddie Tractor Pull
Superintendent – Brent Rose
Danny Davis, Chuck Parker, Robbie Calaway

Pretty Baby Contest & Little Miss & Mister
Superintendent – Danny Davis
Tara Roberts, Olivia Davis

Parking
Superintendent – Chris Lambert
Steve Swatzel, Sam Evans, Adam Smith, Buddy Ervin, Paul Will, Brian Windon, Ron Hensley, Brandon Werry, Shaun Seth

Kids Day Committee
Superintendent – Tara Roberts
Steve Swatzel, Robbie Calaway

Livestock Arena Shows
Bobby Calaway, Buddy Ervin, Robbie Calaway, Sam Evans, Ron Hensley, Paul Will, Tom Pullins, Shaun Seth, Brandon Werry

Electrical
Buddy Ervin, Chris Lambert

Beef Cattle
Superintendent – Bob Calaway
Buddy Ervin, Tara Roberts, Tom Pullins, Shaun Seth, Brandon Werry, Brian Windon, Joe Dillon, Robbie Calaway

Sheep
Superintendent – Buddy Ervin
Chis Lambert, Sam Evans, Joe Dillon

Rabbits
Superintendent – Bob Calaway and Shaun Seth
Tara Roberts, Chuck Parker, Brandon Werry, Robbie Calaway

Poultry
Superintendent – Bob Calaway
Tara Roberts, Paul Will, Brandon Werry, Robbie Calaway

Horse Pull
Superintendent – Bob Calaway
Brian Windon, Buddy Ervin, Chris Lambert, Tom Pullins, Danny Davis, Robbie Calaway

Horticulture
Superintendent – Tara Roberts
Chris Lambert, Chuck Parker

Hay Show
Superintendent – Brian Windon
Tara Roberts, Buddy Ervin

Flowers & Plants
Superintendent – Brandon Werry
Tara Roberts, Shaun Seth

Domestic Arts
Superintendent – Tara Roberts
Adam Smith, Brian Windon, Paul Will

Painting
Superintendent – Tara Roberts
Steve Swatzel, Chuck Parker

Photography
Superintendent – Tara Roberts
Steve Swatzel, Chuck Parker

Baking & Canning
Superintendent – Tara Roberts
Chuck Parker

Grange
Superintendent – Shaun Seth

Harness Racing
Superintendent – Steve Swatzel
Sam Evans, Ron Hensley, Brian Windon, Paul Will, Adam Smith, Chuck Parker, Brandon Werry, Robbie Calaway

Advertising
Wes Karr, Debbie Watson, Tara Roberts, Steve Swatzel, Adam Smith, Brandon Werry

Safety & Security
Wes Karr, Danny Davis, Adam Smith, Chris Lambert, Steve Swatzel

Sanitation (includes livestock water)
Superintendent – Buddy Ervin
Steve Swatzel, Paul Will, Ron Hensley, Danny Davis, Robbie Calaway

Water
Superintendent – Shaun Seth
Paul Will, Joe Dillon, Chuck Parker

Trash
Superintendent – Paul Will
Sam Evans, Wes Karr, Danny Davis, Adam Smith, Brandon Werry

Signs
Brandon Werry, Wes Karr, Steve Swatzel, Tara Roberts

Carnival
Wes Karr, Danny Davis, Adam Smith, Steve Swatzel, Tara Roberts, Brandon Werry

Opening Ceremony
Superintendent – Tara Roberts
Sam Evans, Steve Swatzel, Amanda Faulk

Grants
Adam Smith, Brent Rose, Steve Swatzel, Wes Karr, Tara Roberts, Danny Davis, Brandon Werry

Zero Turn Mower Rodeo
Superintendent – Adam Smith
Chris Lambert, Sam Evans, Tom Pullins, Paul Will, Brian Windon, Chuck Parker

Rodeo
Superintendent – Steve Swatzel
Wes Karr, Sam Evans, Adam Smith, Paul Will, Chris Lambert

Beer Sales
Superintendent – Adam Smith
Steve Swatzel, Brandon Werry, Chuck Parker, Paul Will