Senior Fair Committee List

2021 MEIGS COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY COMMITTEE LIST
Officers: Wes Karr, President, Steve Swatzel, Vice President, Treasurer Tara Roberts and Debbie Watson, Secretary

CAMPING:
Tom Pullins, Superintendent, Wes Karr, Sam Evans, Adam Smith

INSIDE BUILDING:      
Adam Smith, Superintendent, Chris Lambert, Tara Roberts, Danny Davis

OUTSIDE SPACE:       
Danny Davis, Superintendent, Chris Lambert, Adam Smith, Tara Roberts, Anita Morrissey

HOGS:                        
Sam Evans, Superintendent, Paul Will, Chris Lambert, Ron Hensley

HILL STAGE:             
Ron Hensley, Superintendent, Tara Roberts, Chris Lambert

GATES:                       
Steve Swatzel, Superintendent, Wes Karr, Brent Rose, Chris Lambert, Tara Roberts, Anita Morrissey

ENTERTAINMENT:      
Wes Karr, Superintendent, Steve Swatzel, Brent Rose, Adam Smith, Sam Evans, Tara Roberts, Paul Will                

GROUNDS:                 
Paul Will, Superintendent, Buddy Ervin, Steve Swatzel, Paul Will, Sam Evans, Chris Lambert,  Adam Smith, Shawn Seth, Ron Hensley

JUNIOR FAIR:             
Sam Evans, Superintendent, Tom Pullins, Tara Roberts, Brent Rose, Anita Morrissey, Brandon Werry

TRANSPORTATION:   
Wes Karr, Superintendent, Buddy Ervin, Steve Swatzel, Sam Evans

4-H HORSE             
Steve Swatzel, Superintendent

OPEN HORSE:            
Buddy Ervin, Wes Karr, Sam Evans

GOATS:                      
Buddy Ervin, Superintendent, Sam Evans, Ron Hensley, Shawn Seth

DAIRY CATTLE:          
Brent Rose, Superintendent, Tom Pullins, Anita Morrissey

BEEF CATTLE:           
Bob Calaway, Superintendent, Buddy Ervin, Tara Roberts, Tom Pullins, Shawn Seth, Brandon Werry, Brian Windon

DEMO DERBY:            
Adam Smith, Superintendent, Sam Evans, Paul Will, Brent Rose, Ron Hensley, Brian Windon, Tara Roberts, Jane Fitch, Danny Davis, Tom Pullins

GARDEN PULLS:        
Brian Windon, Superintendent, Tom Pullins, Steve Swatzel, Wes Karr, Jane Fitch, Paul Will, Brandon Werry

TOUGH TRACK:          
Adam Smith & Brent Rose, Superintendent, Ron Hensley, Steve Swatzel, Danny Davis, Chris Lambert, Jane Fitch

MOTORCROSS:          
Tom Pullins, Superintendent, Ron Hensley

KIDDIE TRACTOR PULL:
Brent Rose, Superintendent, Jane Fitch, Tara Roberts, Joe Roberts

PRETTY BABY CONTEST& LITTLE MISS & MISTER:
Jane Fitch, Superintendent, Danny Davis, Tara Roberts, Oliva Davis

PARKING:                   
Chris Lambert, Superintendent, Brent Rose, Steve Swatzel, Sam Evans, Adam Smith, Buddy Ervin, Paul Will, Brian Windon, Ron Hensley, Brandon Werry, Shawn Seth

KIDS DAY COMMITTEE:
Tara Roberts, Superintendent, Jane Fitch, Anita Morrissey

LIVESTOCK ARENA SHOWS:
Anita Morrissey, Superintendent Bob Calaway, Buddy Ervin, Brent Rose, Sam Evans, Ron Hensley, Paul Will, Tom Pullins, Shawn Seth, Brandon Werry

ELECTRICAL:             
Buddy Ervin, Chris Lambert

ADVERTISING:           
Wes Karr, Debbie Watson, Tara Roberts, Steve Swatzel, Adam Smith

SAFETY & SECURITY:
Brent Rose, Wes Karr, Danny Davis, Adam Smith, Chris Lambert, Steve Swatzel

SHEEP:                       
Buddy Ervin, Superintendent, Chris Lambert, Anita Morrissey

RABBITS:                   
Anita Morrissey, Superintendent, Tara Roberts, Bob Calaway

POULTRY:                  
Bob Calaway, Superintendent, Tara Roberts, Paul Will, Anita Morrissey, Brandon Werry

HORSE PULL:             
Bob Calaway, Superintendent, Brian Windon, Anita Morrissey, Buddy Ervin, Chris Lambert, Tom Pullins

HORTICULTURE:        
Tara Roberts, Superintendent, Chris Lambert, Jane Fitch

HAY SHOW:                
Brian Windon, Superintendent, Tara Roberts, Buddy Ervin

FLOWERS & PLANTS:
Anita Morrissey, Superintendent, Tara Roberts, Brandon Werry

DOMESTIC ARTS:       
Jane Fitch, Superintendent, Tara Roberts, Adam Smith, Brian Windon, Paul Will

AMATUER PAINTING:
Tara Roberts, Superintendent, Jane Fitch, Brent Rose

AMATUER PHOTO:     
Tara Roberts, Superintendent, Maxine Rose, Jane Fitch, Brent Rose

BAKING & CANNING:
Tara Roberts, Superintendent, Jane Fitch, Superintendent

GRANGE:           
Shawn Seth, Superintendent

HARNESS RACING:    
Steve Swatzel, Superintendent, Sam Evans, Ron Hensley, Jane Fitch, Brian Windon, Brent Rose, Paul Will, Adam Smith

ANTIQUE TRACTOR & FARM EQUIPMENT DISPLAY & PULL                       
Brian Windon, Superintendent, Brandon Werry, Paul Will, Wes Karr, Ron Hensley, Sam Evans

TRUCK & TRACTOR PULL
Wes Karr, Superintendent,Brian Windon, Sam Evans, Ron Hensley, Paul Will, Chris Lambert, Tara Roberts, Brent Rose, Joe Roberts, Adam Smith, Anita Morrissey, Brandon Werry, Shawn Seth

SANITATION (includes Livestock Waste):
Buddy Ervin, Superintendent Steve Swatzel, Paul Will, Dave Watson, Ron Hensley, Danny Davis

WATER                       
Shawn Seth, Superintendent

TRASH:                       
Paul Will, Superintendent, Sam Evans, Wes Karr, Danny Davis, Adam Smith, Brandon Werry

SIGNS:                        
Brandon Werry, Wes Karr, Steve Swatzel, Tara Roberts, Anita Morrissey

CARNIVAL:                 
Wes Karr, Danny Davis. Adam Smith, Steve Swatzel, Tara Roberts, Anita Morrissey

OPENING CEREMONY:
Tara Roberts, Superintendent, Brent Rose, Sam Evans, Steve Swatzel, Anita Morrissey, Jane Fitch, Amanda Faulk      

GRANTS:                    
Adam Smith, Brent Rose, Steve Swatzel, Wes Karr, Tara Roberts, Danny Davis

ZERO TURN MOWER RODEO:
Paul Will, Superintendent, Chris Lambert, Sam Evans, Tom Pullins, Brent Rose, Adam Smith, Brian Windon

RODEO:                      
Steve Swatzel, Superintendent, Wes Karr, Sam Evans, Adam Smith, Paul Will, Chris Lambert